-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khishtah

Map of Khishtah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kheshtah,Khesta,Khešta,Khishta,Khishtah,خشته, Khishtah

Khishtah

Welcome to the Khishtah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khishtah. See Khishtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khishtah area. This placemark was added 2005-04-15.

Map of Khishtah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.65868/66.82107
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:02
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:39
Wiki articles near Khishtah
  •  
Places near Khishtah
Khishtah (0 km) ‘Alī Shēr (1.1 km) Akizaī (2.8 km) Sadākay Kêlay (3.4 km) Sar Darah (4.1 km) Sāliḩgay Kêlay (4.7 km) Dumāndah Kêlay (4.8 km) Sālō Khēl (5 km) Chowgay Kêlay (5 km) Māmūnzaī (5.1 km) Dirishah (5.3 km) Shilgirah (5.6 km) ‘Isāgay Kêlay (5.6 km) Mardān Khēl (5.8 km) Naz̧arzaī Kêlay (6.1 km) Sūrkay Kêlay (6.6 km) Alghamchī (7 km) S̲h̲aran (7 km)

Online Dating

Khishtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khishtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khishtah, Afghanistan