-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khiran

Map of Khiran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kheran,Khiran,khyran,خرن,خیران, Khiran

Khiran

Welcome to the Khiran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khiran. See Khiran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khiran area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khiran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.03402/66.1714
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:49
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Khiran
  •  
Places near Khiran

Online Dating

Khiran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khiran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khiran, Afghanistan