Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khederzai

Map of Khederzai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khederzai,Khederzay,Khidirzay,Khêdêrzaī, Khêdêrzaī


Welcome to the Khederzai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khêdêrzaī. See Khederzai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khêdêrzaī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khederzai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:27
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Khederzai
Places near Khederzai

Online Dating

Khederzai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khederzai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khederzai, Afghanistan