Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kher Wersek

Map of Kher Wersek Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharvarsak,Kharwarsak,Kharwaṟsak,Kher Wersek,Khêṟ Wêrsêk,khrwrsk,خرورسك,خړ ورسک, Khêṟ Wêrsêk

Kher Wersek

Welcome to the Kher Wersek google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khêṟ Wêrsêk. See Kher Wersek photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khêṟ Wêrsêk area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kher Wersek
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1563 m
  • Population: 1563
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:57
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Kher Wersek
Places near Kher Wersek

Online Dating

Kher Wersek Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kher Wersek, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kher Wersek, Afghanistan