-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Rayg-e Khar Ghund

Map of Rayg-e Khar Ghund Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rayg-e Khar Ghund,Regi Khar Ghoand,Rig-e Khar Ghoand,Rīg-e Khar Ghoand,Ṟēgi Khaṟ Ghoand, Rayg-e Khar Ghund

Rayg-e Khar Ghund

Welcome to the Rayg-e Khar Ghund google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rayg-e Khar Ghund. See Rayg-e Khar Ghund photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rayg-e Khar Ghund area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rayg-e Khar Ghund
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.91278/65.87722
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:00
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Rayg-e Khar Ghund
  •  
Places near Rayg-e Khar Ghund
Irākī Kêlay (1.9 km) Khayrō Khūnī (3.4 km) Shāh Kêlay (7.5 km) Sayyid Bōs (7.8 km) Salām Kêlay (8.1 km) Kundil Kalā (8.9 km) Mullā ‘Azīz Kêlay (8.9 km) Ḩājī Aḩmad Shāh Kêlay (9.3 km) Yār Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (10.9 km) Sar Sarak Kêlay (11.5 km) Têrwêh Tsāhān (14.3 km) Şāḩibān (15.1 km) Pāy Sarak (16.3 km) Shamūzī (16.3 km) Jānēzī (16.8 km) Faqīrān (17.5 km) Mandōzī (17.9 km)

Online Dating

Rayg-e Khar Ghund Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rayg-e Khar Ghund, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayg-e Khar Ghund, Afghanistan