-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kher Dag

Map of Kher Dag Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khar Dag,Khar Dāg,Kher Dag,Khêṟ Ḏāg,خاړ ډاگ, Khêṟ Ḏāg

Kher Dag

Welcome to the Kher Dag google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khêṟ Ḏāg. See Kher Dag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khêṟ Ḏāg area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Kher Dag
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.26179/65.94192
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:19
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Kher Dag
  •  
Places near Kher Dag

Online Dating

Kher Dag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kher Dag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kher Dag, Afghanistan