Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khanjuri

Map of Khanjuri Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Khandzhuri,Khanjuri,Khanjūri,Khanjūrī,خنجوری, Khanjūrī


Welcome to the Khanjuri google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khanjūrī. See Khanjuri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khanjūrī area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Khanjuri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1615 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:19
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Khanjuri
Places near Khanjuri

Online Dating

Khanjuri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khanjuri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khanjuri, Afghanistan