Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khanah Girdab

Map of Khanah Girdab Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khana Gerdab,Khana Girdab,Khanagirdab,Khanah Girdab,Khaneh Gerdab,Khāna Geṟḏāb,Khāna Girdāb,Khānah Girdāb,Khāneh Gerdāb,خانه گرداب, Khānah Girdāb

Khanah Girdab

Welcome to the Khanah Girdab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khānah Girdāb. See Khanah Girdab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khānah Girdāb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khanah Girdab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:46
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Khanah Girdab
Places near Khanah Girdab

Online Dating

Khanah Girdab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khanah Girdab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khanah Girdab, Afghanistan