Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khalu

Map of Khalu Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalu,Khalū, Khalū


Welcome to the Khalu google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khalū. See Khalu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khalū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khalu
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:45
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Khalu
Places near Khalu

Online Dating

Khalu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khalu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalu, Afghanistan