Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khalo Rayg

Map of Khalo Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalo Rayg,Khalo Reg,Khalo Rig,Khalow Rig,Khālo Rīg,Khālo Ṟēg,Khālow Rīg,Khālō Rayg,Peski Khalureg,خالو ریگ, Khālō Rayg

Khalo Rayg

Welcome to the Khalo Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khālō Rayg. See Khalo Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khālō Rayg area. This placemark was added 2005-01-31.

Map of Khalo Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:46
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Khalo Rayg
Places near Khalo Rayg

Online Dating

Khalo Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khalo Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalo Rayg, Afghanistan