-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khalil

Map of Khalil Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalil,Khalīl,خلیل, Khalīl

Khalil

Welcome to the Khalil google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khalīl. See Khalil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khalīl area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Khalil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.35499/65.84443
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:14
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Khalil
  •  
Places near Khalil

Online Dating

Khalil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khalil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalil, Afghanistan