Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khalgay

Map of Khalgay Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khalgay,Khālgay,خالگی, Khālgay


Welcome to the Khalgay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khālgay. See Khalgay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khālgay area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Khalgay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:53
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Khalgay
Places near Khalgay

Online Dating

Khalgay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Khalgay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khalgay, Afghanistan