-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khak-e Shirin

Map of Khak-e Shirin Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak-e Shirin,Khake Sirin,Khaki-Shirin,Khāk-e Shirīn,Khāk-e Shīrīn,Khāke Širīn,خاک شرین, Khāk-e Shirīn

Khak-e Shirin

Welcome to the Khak-e Shirin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk-e Shirīn. See Khak-e Shirin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk-e Shirīn area. This placemark was added 2005-02-02.

Map of Khak-e Shirin
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.10982/66.1613
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 05:14
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Khak-e Shirin
  •  
Places near Khak-e Shirin
Khāk-e Shīrīn (0 km) Kishānī (2.3 km) Tizak (3.2 km) Zhaṟah (4.3 km) Spīn Kēchah (4.3 km) Tangay (5.1 km) Chinārtū (5.5 km) Pāy Nāwah (5.9 km) Khwājah Zūr (6.2 km) Tsāgêy (6.6 km) Sarhāw (7.1 km) Jandar (7.9 km) Bōragānah (8 km) Garlungī (8.1 km) Wulêy (8.2 km) Dowlanah (8.4 km) Dê Chinārtū Tangay (8.5 km) Ţūghrak (8.7 km)

Online Dating

Khak-e Shirin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khak-e Shirin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak-e Shirin, Afghanistan