-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Khak Chopan

Map of Khak Chopan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khak Chopan,Khak Copan,Khak-e Chupan,Khak-i-Chaupan,Khak-i-Chopan,Khakuolan,Khāk Chōpān,Khāk Čopān,Khāk-e Chūpān,Khāk-i-Chaupān,Khāk-i-Chopan,خاک چوپان, Khāk Chōpān

Khak Chopan

Welcome to the Khak Chopan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khāk Chōpān. See Khak Chopan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khāk Chōpān area. This placemark was added 2005-05-16.

Map of Khak Chopan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.67825/64.89955
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:59
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Khak Chopan
  •  
Places near Khak Chopan
Khāk Chōpān (0 km) Ghōnachay (1.9 km) Seh Tūtak (2.2 km) Lālazī (4.2 km) Khaugani (4.3 km) Naşrullāh Khān Kalā (4.7 km) Karī Khēl (5.2 km) Sarkārī Kārēz Kêlay (5.2 km) Chōlāwak (5.8 km) Akhtaray (5.9 km) La‘l Muḩammad Kêlay (7.8 km) Gach Kārēz Kêlay (8.3 km) Bīābānak (9.6 km) Maku (9.6 km) Kārēzgay (10.3 km) Amānat Bābā (10.5 km) Baba-Ali (10.6 km) Khālī Zār (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Khak Chopan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khak Chopan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khak Chopan, Afghanistan