-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kazhah Sar

Map of Kazhah Sar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kazeh Sar,Kazhah Sar,Kazheh Sar,Kāzhah Sar,Kāzheh Saṟ,Kāzēh Saṟ,کاژه سر, Kāzhah Sar

Kazhah Sar

Welcome to the Kazhah Sar google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāzhah Sar. See Kazhah Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāzhah Sar area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Kazhah Sar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.0356/65.81644
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:30
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:07
Wiki articles near Kazhah Sar
  •  
Places near Kazhah Sar
Têrwêh Tsāhān (2.7 km) Mullā ‘Azīz Kêlay (6 km) Faqīrān (11.7 km) Salām Kêlay (14 km) Irākī Kêlay (14.1 km) Yaḩyá (14.9 km) Mandōzī (15.2 km) Khayrō Khūnī (16.6 km) Yār Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (17.3 km) Kundil Kalā (17.3 km) Shamōzī (18.1 km) Jānēzī (18.4 km) Sayyidān (19 km) Şāḩibān (19.2 km) Sar Sarak Kêlay (20.5 km) Shāh Kêlay (20.6 km) Sayyid Bōs (21 km) Abōzī (21.4 km)

Online Dating

Kazhah Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kazhah Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kazhah Sar, Afghanistan