Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Katrah Shaylah

Map of Katrah Shaylah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katra Sela,Katrah Shaylah,Katrah Shelah,Katṟa Sēla,Kaṯrah Shēlah, Katrah Shaylah

Katrah Shaylah

Welcome to the Katrah Shaylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katrah Shaylah. See Katrah Shaylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katrah Shaylah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Katrah Shaylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:41
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Katrah Shaylah
Places near Katrah Shaylah

Online Dating

Katrah Shaylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katrah Shaylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katrah Shaylah, Afghanistan