-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Katrah Ghar

Map of Katrah Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katra Ghar,Katrah Ghar,Katṟa Ghar,Kaṯrah Ghar, Katrah Ghar

Katrah Ghar

Welcome to the Katrah Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katrah Ghar. See Katrah Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katrah Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Katrah Ghar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.63972/64.64444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:22
  • Sunrise: 06:39
  • Sunset: 18:09
Wiki articles near Katrah Ghar
  •  
Places near Katrah Ghar

Online Dating

Katrah Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katrah Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katrah Ghar, Afghanistan