Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Katrah Chah

Map of Katrah Chah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katra Cah,Katra Chah,Katrah Chah,Katrah Chāh,Katṟa Chāh,Kaṯra Cāh,Kaṯrah Chāh, Katrah Chāh

Katrah Chah

Welcome to the Katrah Chah google satellite map! This well is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katrah Chāh. See Katrah Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katrah Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Katrah Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: well
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:49
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Katrah Chah
Places near Katrah Chah

Online Dating

Katrah Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katrah Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katrah Chah, Afghanistan