Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Katorai

Map of Katorai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Katorae,Katorai,Katurae,Katōṟae,Katūṟae,Kaṯōraī,کټوری, Katorai


Welcome to the Katorai google satellite map! This locality is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katorai. See Katorai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katorai area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Katorai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: locality
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:33
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Katorai
Places near Katorai

Online Dating

Katorai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katorai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katorai, Afghanistan