Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Katow Ghar

Map of Katow Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kataugar,Kataw Ghar,Katow Ghar,Kaṯow Ghar,kwh ktw,كوهٔ كتو,کټو غر, Kaṯow Ghar

Katow Ghar

Welcome to the Katow Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṯow Ghar. See Katow Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṯow Ghar area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Katow Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1629 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:36
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Katow Ghar
Places near Katow Ghar

Online Dating

Katow Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katow Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katow Ghar, Afghanistan