Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kataluk Rayg

Map of Kataluk Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kataluk Rayg,Kataluk Reg,Kataluk Rig,Katalūk Rayg,Katalūk Reg,Katalūk Rīg, Katalūk Rayg

Kataluk Rayg

Welcome to the Kataluk Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katalūk Rayg. See Kataluk Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katalūk Rayg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kataluk Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:01
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Kataluk Rayg
Places near Kataluk Rayg

Online Dating

Kataluk Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kataluk Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kataluk Rayg, Afghanistan