-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kishk-e Nakhud

Map of Kishk-e Nakhud Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kashk-e Nokhowd,Keshk-e Nakhud,Keshk-e Nakhūd,Keskenakhud,Keškenakhud,Kishk-e Nakhud,Kishk-e Nakhūd,Kishkinakhud,Kishkinakhūd,Kuchki-Nalud,Kushk-e Nakhud,Kushk-e Nakhūd,Kuske Nakhud,Kus̄ke Nakhuḏ,كشك نخود,كشكٔ نخود,کشک نخود, Kishk-e Nakhūd

Kishk-e Nakhud

Welcome to the Kishk-e Nakhud google satellite map! This seat of a second-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kishk-e Nakhūd. See Kishk-e Nakhud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kishk-e Nakhūd area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Kishk-e Nakhud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: seat of a second-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.62519/65.05511
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:33
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Kishk-e Nakhud
  •  
Places near Kishk-e Nakhud
Kishk-e Nakhūd (0 km) Hōtal (0.5 km) Murchah (1 km) Pīr Zādah (1.1 km) Mazra’ (1.6 km) Khōsh Khāliq (2.1 km) Chihil Gazī (2.3 km) Muḩammad Mūsá Kêlay (2.3 km) Izābād (2.6 km) Ḩasanābād (2.7 km) Nasū Kêlay (3.2 km) ‘Ishqābād (3.3 km) Tsapōza’ī (4.3 km) Kārēz-e Shāh Buzurg (4.4 km) Lōy Kārēz (4.8 km) Sarwar Kārēz (5.3 km) Khuḏāy Dād Ākhūndzādah Kārēz (5.6 km) Nowābād (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Kishk-e Nakhud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kishk-e Nakhud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kishk-e Nakhud, Afghanistan