Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Karz

Map of Karz Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kars,Karz,krz,كرز,کرز, Karz


Welcome to the Karz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karz. See Karz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Karz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:42
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Karz
Places near Karz

Online Dating

Karz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karz, Afghanistan