-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Karyan

Map of Karyan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karian,Karyan,Karyān,Karīān, Karyān

Karyan

Welcome to the Karyan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karyān. See Karyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karyān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Karyan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.38333/67.37917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:37
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Karyan
  •  
Places near Karyan

Online Dating

Karyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karyan, Afghanistan