-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Karez-e Salim

Map of Karez-e Salim Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karez-e Salim,Karez-i-Salim,Kareze Salim,Karezi-Salim,Kariz-e Salim,Kariz-e Sasen,Kārez-i-Sālim,Kārēz-e Salīm,Kārīz-e Salīm,Kārīz-e Sāsen,Kāṟēze Salīm,كاريز سليم,كاريزٔ سليم,کارېز سلیم, Kārēz-e Salīm

Karez-e Salim

Welcome to the Karez-e Salim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārēz-e Salīm. See Karez-e Salim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārēz-e Salīm area. This placemark was added 2008-03-27.

Map of Karez-e Salim
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.67009/65.31702
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:48
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 18:26
Wiki articles near Karez-e Salim
  •  
Places near Karez-e Salim

Online Dating

Karez-e Salim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Karez-e Salim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karez-e Salim, Afghanistan