Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kardaw

Map of Kardaw Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kardab,Kardau,Kardaw,Kārdāb,Kārdāw, Kārdāw


Welcome to the Kardaw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārdāw. See Kardaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārdāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kardaw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:43
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Kardaw
Places near Kardaw

Online Dating

Kardaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kardaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kardaw, Afghanistan