Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Karan Kowh

Map of Karan Kowh Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karan Koh,Karan Kowh,Karan Kuh,Kārān Kowh,Kārān Kūh,Kāṟān Koh, Kārān Kowh

Karan Kowh

Welcome to the Karan Kowh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kārān Kowh. See Karan Kowh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kārān Kowh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Karan Kowh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:28
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Karan Kowh
Places near Karan Kowh

Online Dating

Karan Kowh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karan Kowh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karan Kowh, Afghanistan