-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kaniyan

Map of Kaniyan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaniyan,Kanyan,Kaṉiyān,Kaṉyān,کڼیان, Kaṉiyān

Kaniyan

Welcome to the Kaniyan google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṉiyān. See Kaniyan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṉiyān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Kaniyan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.08987/65.93427
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:19
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Kaniyan
  •  
Places near Kaniyan
Yaḩyá (2.2 km) Faqīrān (2.9 km) Shamōzī (5.5 km) Mandōzī (5.7 km) Sayyidān (6.3 km) Abōzī (8.6 km) Têrwêh Tsāhān (10.4 km) Jānēzī (10.9 km) Tōrzī (11.4 km) Aydōzī (12.5 km) Bahādurzī (13.1 km) Şāḩibān (13.3 km) Badalzai (13.3 km) ‘Alizī (13.7 km) Salām Kêlay (13.9 km) Mullā ‘Azīz Kêlay (14.2 km) Kūz Qāsimzī (14.6 km) Yār Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Kaniyan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kaniyan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kaniyan, Afghanistan