-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kanozai

Map of Kanozai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanowza'i,Kanowzay,Kanoza'i,Kanozai,Kānowzay,Kānowza’ī,Kāṉōzaī,Kāṉōza’i,کاڼوزی, Kanozai

Kanozai

Welcome to the Kanozai google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanozai. See Kanozai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanozai area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kanozai
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.46596/65.23235
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 06:45
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Kanozai
  •  
Places near Kanozai

Online Dating

Kanozai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kanozai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kanozai, Afghanistan