Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kan Kala

Map of Kan Kala Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kanchala,Kan Kala,Kān Kalā,قلعهٔ كان,کان کلا, Kān Kalā

Kan Kala

Welcome to the Kan Kala google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kān Kalā. See Kan Kala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kān Kalā area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kan Kala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1440 m
  • Population: 1440
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:17
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kan Kala
Places near Kan Kala

Online Dating

Kan Kala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kan Kala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kan Kala, Afghanistan