-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kanjan

Map of Kanjan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandzhan,Kanjan,Kaṉjaṉ,کڼجڼ, Kaṉjaṉ

Kanjan

Welcome to the Kanjan google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kaṉjaṉ. See Kanjan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kaṉjaṉ area. This placemark was added 2005-05-23.

Map of Kanjan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.46988/66.37322
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:26
  • Sunrise: 05:30
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Kanjan
  •  
Places near Kanjan
Kaṉjaṉ (0 km) Qabūl (1.5 km) Têrwêh (2.3 km) Têrwakêy (3.8 km) Surpan (4.6 km) Dê Ghrêh Kêlay Mākayān (5.3 km) ‘Imārat (5.7 km) Pāy Kārēz (5.8 km) Parwaṟzaī (6 km) Sar Mast (6.6 km) Dāwūtay (6.7 km) Narghal (6.9 km) Miyān Kārēz (7 km) Muḩammadzaī (7.4 km) Tsalgarī (7.6 km) Sar Kārēz (7.7 km) ‘Alī Khān Zaī (8 km) Kōghêy (8 km)

Online Dating

Kanjan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kanjan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kanjan, Afghanistan