Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kani Ghar

Map of Kani Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kānī Ghar

Kani Ghar

Welcome to the Kani Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kānī Ghar. See Kani Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kānī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2009-05-30.

Map of Kani Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:57
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Kani Ghar
Places near Kani Ghar

Online Dating

Kani Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kani Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kani Ghar, Afghanistan