Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kani Chah

Map of Kani Chah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kani,Kani Cah,Kani Chah,Kāni,Kāni Cāh,Kānī Chāh, Kānī Chāh

Kani Chah

Welcome to the Kani Chah google satellite map! This wells is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kānī Chāh. See Kani Chah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kānī Chāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kani Chah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: wells
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:32
  • Sunrise: 06:20
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Kani Chah
Places near Kani Chah
Sêrshāh (27.4 km)

Online Dating

Kani Chah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kani Chah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kani Chah, Afghanistan