-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Wilayat-e Kandahar

Map of Wilayat-e Kandahar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kandahar, Wilāyat-e Kandahār

Wilayat-e Kandahar

Welcome to the Wilayat-e Kandahar google satellite map! This first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Wilāyat-e Kandahār. See Wilayat-e Kandahar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Wilāyat-e Kandahār area. This placemark was added 2010-12-02.

Map of Wilayat-e Kandahar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.0/65.75
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 1665487
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Wilayat-e Kandahar
  •  
Places near Wilayat-e Kandahar
Walham (25.4 km) Mīr Aḩmad Khān Kêlay (25.6 km) Amīr Muḩammad Khān Kêlay (26.5 km) Kach Kākōzaī (27.5 km) Shādizī Kêlay (27.8 km) Khudāydād Khān Kêlay (28.8 km) Ks̲h̲êtah Mīl (29.6 km) Ḩasanzō Kêlay (29.8 km) Sar-e Ghunḏêy (33.4 km) Mōmin Khān Kêlay (34.4 km) Naz̧ar Muḩammad Kêlay (34.4 km) Muḩammad Khaīr Kārēz (34.8 km) Kārēz Kêlay (34.9 km) Shēr Kêlay (36.6 km) Dzanglah Sar (37.5 km) Mel Mandah (37.7 km) Rubāţ Mīl (37.7 km) Wêch Kêlay (38.1 km)

Online Dating

Wilayat-e Kandahar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Wilayat-e Kandahar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Wilayat-e Kandahar, Afghanistan