-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kandahar

Map of Kandahar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Candahar,Kandagar,Kandahar,Kandaharo,Kandahār,Kandhar,Qandahar,Qandahār,Qanḏahāṟ,kan da ha,kandaharu,qndhar,Кандагар,קנדאהר,قندهار,كندهار,カンダハール,坎大哈, Kandahār

Kandahar

Welcome to the Kandahar google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kandahār. See Kandahar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kandahār area. This placemark was added 2007-06-20.

Map of Kandahar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.61332/65.71013
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 391190
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:27
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Kandahar
  •  
Places near Kandahar

Online Dating

Kandahar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kandahar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kandahar, Afghanistan