-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kalan

Map of Kalan Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalān

Kalan

Welcome to the Kalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalān. See Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalān area. This placemark was added 2005-01-11.

Map of Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.43917/67.21889
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:19
  • Sunrise: 05:19
  • Sunset: 18:38
Wiki articles near Kalan
  •  
Places near Kalan

Online Dating

Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalan, Afghanistan