-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kakaran

Map of Kakaran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kakaran,Kakoran,Kākarān,Kākaṟān,Kākorān,کاکړان, Kakaran

Kakaran

Welcome to the Kakaran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kakaran. See Kakaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kakaran area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kakaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.48044/65.2954
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:07
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 19:04
Wiki articles near Kakaran
  •  
Places near Kakaran
Kakaran (0 km) Bābaghday (1.7 km) Nalgham (2.4 km) Ḩājī Muḩammad Khān (2.8 km) Tārī Kārēz (2.8 km) Aḩmad Khān (3 km) Chahār Shākhah (3.1 km) ‘Abdullāh Khān (3.3 km) Bārêkzaī-ye Junūbī (3.3 km) Talūkān (3.4 km) Bārêkzaī-ye Wasaţī (3.5 km) Wakīl Rustam Kêlay (3.5 km) Ghulāmuddīn Khān (3.6 km) Mūshān (3.6 km) ‘Alī Zaī (3.7 km) Karkēchah (3.7 km) Khān Muḩammad Khān (4.1 km) Ḩabībullāh (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Kakaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kakaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kakaran, Afghanistan