Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kakari Naweran

Map of Kakari Naweran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kakari Nawaran,Kakari Naweran,Kākarī Nāwarān,Kākarī Nāwêrān,Kākaṟi Nāwēṟān,کاکری ناوران, Kākarī Nāwêrān

Kakari Naweran

Welcome to the Kakari Naweran google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kākarī Nāwêrān. See Kakari Naweran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kākarī Nāwêrān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Kakari Naweran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:57
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Kakari Naweran
Places near Kakari Naweran

Online Dating

Kakari Naweran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kakari Naweran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kakari Naweran, Afghanistan