-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kakaran

Map of Kakaran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kakaran,Kākarān,Kākaṟān,kakran,كاكران,کاکړان, Kākaṟān

Kakaran

Welcome to the Kakaran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kākaṟān. See Kakaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kākaṟān area. This placemark was added 2006-08-21.

Map of Kakaran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.5406/65.49844
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Kakaran
  •  
Places near Kakaran

Online Dating

Kakaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kakaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kakaran, Afghanistan