Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kajir Potai

Map of Kajir Potai Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kajir Potai,Kajir Poti,Kajir Pōṯaī,Kajiṟ Pōti,کجر پوټی, Kajir Pōṯaī

Kajir Potai

Welcome to the Kajir Potai google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kajir Pōṯaī. See Kajir Potai photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kajir Pōṯaī area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Kajir Potai
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 1093 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:07
  • Sunrise: 06:16
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kajir Potai
Places near Kajir Potai

Online Dating

Kajir Potai Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kajir Potai, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kajir Potai, Afghanistan