-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Kafarkasht

Map of Kafarkasht Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafarkasht,Kafarkast,Kāfarkasht,Kāfaṟkas̄t,کافرکشت, Kāfarkasht

Kafarkasht

Welcome to the Kafarkasht google satellite map! This camp(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kāfarkasht. See Kafarkasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kāfarkasht area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Kafarkasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: camp(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.05869/65.90097
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:49
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 18:20
Wiki articles near Kafarkasht
  •  
Places near Kafarkasht

Online Dating

Kafarkasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kafarkasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafarkasht, Afghanistan