Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jelge Shelah

Map of Jelge Shelah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhilegi-Shela,Jelge Sela,Jelge Shelah,Jelge Šēla,Jolgeh Shelah,Jolgeh Shēlah,Jêlgē Shēlah,Sanzala, Jêlgē Shēlah

Jelge Shelah

Welcome to the Jelge Shelah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jêlgē Shēlah. See Jelge Shelah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jêlgē Shēlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jelge Shelah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:49
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:24
Wiki articles near Jelge Shelah
Places near Jelge Shelah

Online Dating

Jelge Shelah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jelge Shelah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jelge Shelah, Afghanistan