Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jelgah

Map of Jelgah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhil'ga,Dzhil’ga,Jelga,Jelgah,Jolgeh,Jêlgah, Jêlgah


Welcome to the Jelgah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jêlgah. See Jelgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jêlgah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jelgah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:13
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Jelgah
Places near Jelgah
Jilgah (0 km) Māmatē (8.9 km) Tāndah (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Jelgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jelgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jelgah, Afghanistan