Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Juft Shah Rayg

Map of Juft Shah Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joft Shah Rig,Joft Shāh Rīg,Juft Sah Reg,Juft Shah Rayg,Juft Shāh Rayg,Juft Šāh Rēg,جفت شاه ریگ, Juft Shāh Rayg

Juft Shah Rayg

Welcome to the Juft Shah Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Juft Shāh Rayg. See Juft Shah Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Juft Shāh Rayg area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Juft Shah Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:03
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Juft Shah Rayg
Places near Juft Shah Rayg

Online Dating

Juft Shah Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Juft Shah Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Juft Shah Rayg, Afghanistan