Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Juft Makh Rayg

Map of Juft Makh Rayg Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Joft Makh Rig,Joft Makh Rīg,Juft Makh Rayg,Juft Makh Reg,Juft Makh Ṟeg,جفت مخ ریگ, Juft Makh Rayg

Juft Makh Rayg

Welcome to the Juft Makh Rayg google satellite map! This dune(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Juft Makh Rayg. See Juft Makh Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Juft Makh Rayg area. This placemark was added 2003-09-10.

Map of Juft Makh Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: dune(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:05
  • Sunrise: 06:17
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Juft Makh Rayg
Places near Juft Makh Rayg

Online Dating

Juft Makh Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Juft Makh Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Juft Makh Rayg, Afghanistan