Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jilawur

Map of Jilawur Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhilavur,Jelawur,Jelāwur,Jilawur,Jilāwur,جلاور, Jilāwur


Welcome to the Jilawur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jilāwur. See Jilawur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jilāwur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jilawur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:24
  • Sunrise: 06:19
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Jilawur
Places near Jilawur

Online Dating

Jilawur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jilawur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jilawur, Afghanistan