-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jazah

Map of Jazah Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhaza,Jazah,Jāzah,جازه, Jāzah

Jazah

Welcome to the Jazah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāzah. See Jazah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāzah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jazah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    31.75652/65.72222
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:24
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Jazah
  •  
Places near Jazah
Jāzah (0 km) Maranjān (1.6 km) Kalāchah (1.7 km) Yatīmak-e Suflá (2.1 km) Shūyin-e ‘Ulyā (2.4 km) Muḩammad Ya‘qūb Kalāchah (2.5 km) Shatore (2.7 km) Dê Lāwar Khān Kalāchah (2.9 km) Yatīmak-e ‘Ulyā (3.2 km) Khwājah Mulk (3.3 km) Khānah Girdāb (3.8 km) Sardē ‘Ulyā (4.1 km) Shūyin-e Wusţā (4.1 km) Ḩājī Tōr Kalāchah (4.7 km) Mīr Aḩmad Kêlay (5 km) Pāchāh (5.1 km) Shūyin-e Suflá (5.3 km) Ḩājī Satār Kalāchah (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Jazah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jazah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jazah, Afghanistan