-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jowari Naweran

Map of Jowari Naweran Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Javari Nawaran,Javārī Nāwarān,Jawari Naweran,Jawāṟi Nāwēṟān,Jowari Naweran,Jowārī Nāwêrān,جواری ناوران, Jowārī Nāwêrān

Jowari Naweran

Welcome to the Jowari Naweran google satellite map! This lake bed(s) is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jowārī Nāwêrān. See Jowari Naweran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jowārī Nāwêrān area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Jowari Naweran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: lake bed(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    30.41323/65.7318
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:54
  • Sunrise: 05:24
  • Sunset: 18:44
Wiki articles near Jowari Naweran
  •  
Places near Jowari Naweran

Online Dating

Jowari Naweran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jowari Naweran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jowari Naweran, Afghanistan