Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jar Ghar

Map of Jar Ghar Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar Ghar,Jaṟ Ghaṟ, Jar Ghar

Jar Ghar

Welcome to the Jar Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar Ghar. See Jar Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jar Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:01
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar Ghar
Places near Jar Ghar

Online Dating

Jar Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar Ghar, Afghanistan