-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kandahar → Jara'i

Map of Jara'i Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jara'i,Jarā’ī,Jaṟā’i, Jarā’ī

Jara'i

Welcome to the Jara'i google satellite map! This sand area is situated in Velayat Kandahar, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarā’ī. See Jara'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarā’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jara'i
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kandahar
  • Category: sand area
  • Latitude/longitude:
    29.59333/64.865
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:25
  • Sunrise: 05:29
  • Sunset: 18:46
Wiki articles near Jara'i
  •  
Places near Jara'i

Online Dating

Jara'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jara'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jara'i, Afghanistan